A
Ritu Aneja Professor
Aakanksha Angra Academic Professional, Undergraduate Biology Curriculum and Assessment Coordinator
Liana Artinian Lecturer
Roberta Attanasio Associate Professor
B
Deborah Baro Professor
Masusumi Basu Sr. Scientist
Barbara Baumstark Emeritus
Mark Beirne Lecturer
Charlie Garnett Benson Associate Professor
Dean Blake Associate Director for Division of Animal Resources
David Blaustein Senior Academic Professional
Matthew Brewer Senior Academic Professional
Margo Brinton Professor
Charles Bush Supply Manager
Richard Bykowski Lecturer
C
Qiang Cao Postdoctoral Research Associate
Laura Carruth, Neuroscience Associate Professor
Rebekah Chapman Sr. Lecturer
Kuk-Jeong Chin Associate Professor
Ryan Cousin Information Systems Specialist
Francisco Cruz Senior Academic Professional
Xin Cui Postdoctoral Research Associate
d
Geert de Vries Director of Biology, Associate Vice President for Research & Economic Development
D
Charles Derby ,
Richard Dix Professor
E
Tracy Ediger Academic Professional
Zehava Eichenbaum Associate Professor
Carmen Eilertson Sr. Lecturer
F
Jack “Chip” Foster Lab Coordinator
Kyle Frantz, Neuroscience Professor
G
Eric Gaucher Professor
Markus Germann Professor
Andrew Gewirtz, IBMS Professor
Eric Gilbert Associate Professor
Matthew Grober Associate Professor
Stephanie Gutzler
H
Julia Hilliard Professor
John Houghton Associate Professor & Director of Core Facility
Ying-Hsin (Sandy) Hsieh Postdoctoral Research Associate
J
Chun Jiang Professor
Jia Jing Postdoctoral Research Associate
Eldred Jones Laboratory Assistant
Katrina Joyner Administrative Coordinator
Jessica Lee Joyner Lecturer
K
Paul Katz, Neuroscience Professor
Parjit Kaur Professor
Mukesh Kumar Assistant Professor
L
Stephanie Lewis Sr. Administrative Coordinator
Ashley Little Lab Coordinator
Yuan Liu Professor
Zhi-Ren Liu Professor
M
Robert Allan Maxwell Senior Academic Professional
Jerria McCoy Thompson Undergraduate Advisor
Felicia McKee Lab Coordinator
Xavia Mills Sr. Administrative Coordinator
Karuna Mittal Post Doctoral Associate
Anne Murphy Professor
N
Rodney Nash Part-Time Instructor
Taras Nazarko Associate Professor
Matthew Nusnbaum Lecturer
O
Kavita Oommen Lecturer
P
Sarah Pallas, Neuroscience Professor
Jessica Parilla Sr. Lecturer
Samantha Parks Sr. Lecturer
George Pierce Professor
Therese Poole Sr. Lecturer
R
Ryan Randall Associate Director, Administrative
Amy Reber Sr. Lecturer
Chandan Robbins Senior Academic Professional
Kathy Rockwell Lab Coordinator
Edmund Rodgers Lecturer
Aaron Roseberry Associate Professor
Nancy Russell Instructional Lab Assistant II
S
Hyuk-Kyu Seoh Research Scientist I
Hang Shi Professor
Michael Sitvarin Lecturer
Chi-Sun Kay Song Sr. Lecturer
Julie Stowell Lab Coordinator
Jonathan Sylvester Lecturer
T
Phang Tai Regents' Professor
Michael Thomas Post Doctoral Associate
U
Paul Ulrich Sr. Lecturer
W
Walter Walthall Associate Professor
Michael Waterson Lecturer
Irene Weber Regent's Professor
Mary Wildes Administrative Coordinator, Se ,
X
Bingzhong Xue Professor
Y
Su Yang Part-Time Instructor
Sonja Young Laboratory Supervisor
Stephanie Young Facility Use Coordinator (Biology)
Z
Malcolm Zellars Sr. Lecturer
Hongmei Zhang Lecturer